• Donation online
  • Donation by phone
  • Donation by mail
  • Privacy Policy
  • Refund Policy

"By selecting the on-line donation to any of the legacy funds listed below or the general endowment fund; I understand that the capital of endowment fund will be held permanently by S.U.C.C.E.S.S. Foundation and invested in accordance with the policy of S.U.C.C.E.S.S. Foundation; only the investment income generated will be used for service delivery."

 

* I want to make a contribution of: * Select ONE of the following:
CAD $

Personal Information (Fields marked with * are required).

Cardholder:
* First Name: * Last Name:
* Address: * City:
* Province: * Postal Code:
* Country:    
* Email:    

If you have any question about donation, specific programs to donate to, or S.U.C.C.E.S.S. Foundation, please contact

S.U.C.C.E.S.S. Foundation
Tel: 604-408-7228

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Your donation will be processed by E-xact Transactions LTD., who specializes in secure online financial transactions.

This web site is owned and operated by or on behalf of S.U.C.C.E.S.S. We respect the privacy of individuals and are committed to protect the information that visitors to this web site provide. We comply with the prevailing legislation of the Personal Information Protection Act (PIPA) and the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Document Act (PIPEDA).

If you have questions about our privacy policy, you can contact us at:

Privacy Officer
S.U.C.C.E.S.S.
28 West Pender Street
Vancouver, B.C. V6B 1R6
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Our Policy

S.U.C.C.E.S.S. is the sole owner of the information collected on this site. We make every effort to safeguard this information. The information you provide us with may be used to contact you about future S.U.C.C.E.S.S. services, events, or to issue a donation receipt. We will not use or disclose your personal information for any other purpose or share your information with other individuals or organizations without your prior expressed consent.

If at any time you wish for us to discontinue contacting you, please email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or phoning: 604-684-1628.

All online transactions, donations and transmission of personal information on this site are done through a safe, private and secure system that protects donor's personal information, including credit card information.

Click here to view the complete Protection of Personal Information policy.

The following is a general web policy distinct from the privacy policy.

Web Site Policy

The web site contains links to other sites. The availability of information is provided by external sites through S.U.C.C.E.S.S. The web site does not necessarily constitute or imply recommendation or endorsement by S.U.C.C.E.S.S. We do not assume any liability or responsibility for the accuracy, reliability and currency of information provided by external sources. Users wishing to rely upon the information should consult directly with the original source.

S.U.C.C.E.S.S. is pleased to offer an online refund policy.

If for any reason you change your mind about contributing to S.U.C.C.E.S.S., we will respect your decision as long as you request a refund within 15 days of the date from when you made the contribution.

To request a refund, call 604-408-7274, ext. 3100 and ask for the Donation Department.

Refunds will be issued as either credit back to your credit card if used for the original transaction or by company check if the item was paid for by check, money order or cash.

Caring.  Respect. Ethical.  Integrity.  Open.  Inclusive.  Innovative

Purchase photoshop cs6 for mac
Best cheap solidworks laptop
Buy adobe lightroom standalone
Buy autodesk autocad 2010
Adobe indesign cs6 price south africa
Buy windows 7 laptop
Autodesk sketchbook pro 7 download
Best price microsoft office 2013 student
Adobe creative suite 5 design standard download
Adobe premiere pro and after effects
Cost of photoshop cs5 in india
Buy windows 7 family pack
Windows 7 ultimate price philippines 2013
Adobe master collection cs6 for windows student teacher edition
Microsoft office 2007 online download
Microsoft office deals for mac
Student microsoft office 2013 uk
Buy windows 7 professional retail
Windows 7 home premium download 32 bit
Windows xp professional download 32 bit
Microsoft windows xp professional full version with sp2 download
Windows xp home edition sp2 iso download